Dubai Visa Services and Assistance

Dubai Visa Services and Assistance

Although, everybody knows there is a requirement of Visa and Passport to visit another country rather than your own country. The Visa and Passport for the entry in UAE vary on different factors. These factors include the Origin Country name, nationality, passport type, Duration of Stay, and purpose of visit.

How to apply for UAE visa

We offer our customers an affordable Dubai Visa so that our customers can spend the money on their holiday instead of paying the visa fee. Our price is reasonable and shows the level of commitment and zeal towards our customers. Our services are tending to satisfy our customer’s need so that they come back to us again and again. With best and reasonable price, we give the desirable service that you expect. We make the hassle-free visa application for the customers to visit Dubai.

Documents requirement

For application of UAE visa, one must have these necessary documents

Conditions of applying for the visa

The procedure for the visa application may change with the countries of residence. Some of the general rules for the application of visa are as follows

Tourist visa or Visit visa

There are many types of visa are available for the UAE, but we deals in Tourist visa or Visit visa. The tourists companies or travel agents provide the tourist visa that is valid for the 30 days. It is a non-renewable form of visa. If the tourist visa holder stays more than the given time period, then the person have to pay the fine. UAE permits the entry through the single entry visa or multiple entry visas. Most of the time people apply for the single entry visa.

Single entry visa: this type of visa is for single time entry in Dubai or any other part of the UAE. Visa Holder is allowed to enter UAE from Any International airports or road Entry points.

Multiple entry visas: it is available in 2 options, Multi entry visa for one month and Multi entry visa for 3 months. Visa holder can visit UAE for unlimited time with this one-month and 3 months, more useful for the frequent business traveler or any type of frequent traveler. However, both types of visas are non-renewable and non-extendable and the tourist visa holders are not allowed to engage on any income generating activities.

14 Days Business Visa

The 14 days business visa is categories under the visit visa type and is non- renewable and extendable. The visa valid up to 14 days to enter the Dubai and if visa holder of the business visa stays over14 days without visa extension has to pay additional charge to exit from the country. The business visa is also known as transit or service visa, provides an opportunity to re-entry the country without any limits and restriction to re-apply.

Documents Requirement
  • Clear Scanned Copy of Passport
  • 1 Copy of Passport Size Photograph with white background
  • Cash Deposit or Payment Slip of Visa Charges.
7 Days Short Term Visa:

This short term tourist visa is categories under the visit visa type and is renewable on extra charges. The visa holder of the tourist visa stays over 7 days without renewable has to pay additional charge to exit from the country.

14 Days Tourist Visa

The 14 days tourist visa is categories under the visit visa type and is renewable on extra charges. The visa holder of the tourist visa stays over 14 days without visa extension has to pay additional charge to exit from the country.

30 Days Tourist Visa

The 30 days tourist visa is categories under the visit visa type and is non- renewable and extendable. This visa is valid up to 60days from the date of issue to enter Dubai and valid for 30 days after the arrival date. The visa holder of the tourist visa stays over 30 days without visa extension has to pay a fine per day plus additional charge to exit from the country. The tourist visa holders are not allowed to engage on any employment and income generating activities unless they change their visa to the employment visa category.

90 Days Tourist Visa

The 90 days visit visa is categories under the visit visa type and is non- renewable and extendable. This visa is valid up to 60days from the date of issue to enter Dubai and valid for 90 days after the arrival date. The visit visa holders are not allowed to engage on any employment and income generating activities unless they change their visa to the employment visa category.

Note

The charges and cost of visa process does not include the price of Air Ticket and any airport transfers and arrangements. The applicants have to pay the full amount of service charges (visa fees) to the Adventure Leisure Tourism and it is non refundable if the visa is rejected by General Directorate of Residency & Foreign Affairs.

Dubai Visa Process and Requirements

The visa requirements and processes are also different and depend on the nationality, purpose of visit and duration of stay. The citizens of the following countries do not need visa on advance; they can issue the 30 days visas on the arrival at the entry point in Dubai International Airport.

Eligible Countries
Andorra 
Australia 
Austria 
Belgium 
Brunei 
Bulgaria 
Canada 
Croatia 
Cyprus 
Czech Republic 
Denmark 
Estonia 
Finland 
France 
Germany 
Greece 
Hong Kong   
Hungary  
Iceland  
Ireland   
Italy  
Japan  
Latvia  
Liechtenstein  
Lithuania  
Luxembourg  
Malaysia  
Malta  
Monaco  
Netherlands  
New Zealand  
Norway
Poland 
Portugal 
Romania 
San Marino 
Singapore 
Slovakia 
Slovenia 
South Korea 
Spain 
Sweden 
Switzerland 
United Kingdom 
United States of America 
Vatican City

Booking form * Required field.

Newsletter

Subscribe to our weekly Newsletter and stay tuned.



Want to unsubscribe our mailing list click here to unsubscribe